Visit our FREE Health Information and Advice Blog:

Privacy Policy
We at Bradleys value your privacy and understand its importance. When you place an order with us, we will only ask for personal information that is necessary to process your order. We do not rent or sell our customers email address. By using the web site you are accepting the Privacy policy of Liam Bradley Ltd If you follow a link on the website to go to another site you will leave the web site of Liam Bradley Ltd.
Liam Bradley Ltd registered number NI36617 has its registered office at Unit 11 Dromore Road Retail Park Omagh Co Tyrone BT78 1RE, because we respect your right to privacy; we comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website.es of Information Collected
What information do we collect and store
In order for the web site to operate and function properly we must collect and process information about you the user.  By using this information we can offer you our customer the best possible experience when using the site. We collected two main types of information  personal and non personal. As with all web sites we use “cookies”. “Cookies” are a small programme that is stored on your computer and that allow our web site to assist you in obtaining the most from your visit to the web site they do not collect personal information .You must have “cookies” turn on in your browser for the ordering system to work correctly.
“Personal Data”
This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or rendered unreadable, telephone number, birth date and billing and credit card information. This information is only collected from you if you decide to supply it, however if you do not supply the information requested the web site may not offer you the full range services that it can.
“Non-Personal Data”
Like most websites, we collect information about customer interaction with the web site. We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website This type of data cannot be used to identify a particular customer only the action they did on the web site and types of purchases made. This information is collected by ourselves and also by Google. Google operates a system called Google Analytics this information is collected by Google and is used to evaluate our website and the activity on. This information may be stored in more than one country Google may be obliged by law to supply this information to agencies .You may refuse to allow this to happen by selecting certain settings on your browser. By using the web site you are deemed to have agreed with these terms. If you do use the settings on your browser to disable the cookies the website will not offer all the functions indicated.
We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including website tracking services), commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties
We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements). We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

Sale of Business
In the event of a sale of the business the personal information of our customers may be passed on to the new owners, however all users will  be offered the opportunity to opt out of this If this is done  the new company will have to comply with this Privacy Policy.

Security
Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by [our Internet Service Provider]. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data
Third Party Links
On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.
Access to Information
In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information. 
Changes to this Privacy Policy
Bradleys Pharmacy may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time and without notice. In the event that any substantial changes are made to it, Bradley’s Pharmacy will notify you via email or by an announcement on the website and at www.bradleyspharmacy.co.uk.
When any significant changes are made you will have the opportunity to opt out.